AWARD WINNERS in 2003

 

 

 

B & K Building Services Ltd

Peveril House, Alfreton Road, Derby

 

-

Extension to Boarding House, Uppingham School

Architect: MEB Partnership, Oxford                                                 

 

-

New Modern Languages Building, Uppingham School

Architect: The Charter Partnership, Bedford                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brown & Shaw (Builders) Ltd

The Parkway, Leicester

-

External Fabric to New House, 20 Ratcliffe Road, Leicester

Architect: Alexander & Thomas, Bristol                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carmelo Romeo

Stamford Road, Oakham

-

10 Orchard Close, Engleton, Rutland

Architect: McCombie Smith, Greetham                                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E N Evans

West Street, Kingscliffe, Peterborough

-

Stonework Repairs to Common Room/Library, Uppingham School

Architect: Whitworth Co Partnership, Bury St Edmunds                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F H Dixon (Builders) Ltd

Lutterworth Road, Burbage, Leicestershire

-

Village Hall, Main Street, Sutton Cheney

Architect: Gibson Hamilton Partnership, Loughborough                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G F Tomlinson Building Ltd

City Road, Derby

-

Phase 2, Loughborough Hospital

Architect: Trent Architecture & Design Ltd, Sheffield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Herbert Austin Ltd

Main Street, Great Bowden

-

New House, 30 The Hollow, Knossington

Architect: Michael S Coates, Tansor, Peterborough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hallam Contracts

Brooks House, Oadby, Leicester

 

-

Nursery Building, Orchard Primary School, Broughton Astley                                                 

Architect: Burdett Cleaver Partnership, Leicester

-

Age Well Centre, Princess Road East, Leicester

Architect: Michael Collins, Leicester                                                

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansell Construction Services

Roman House, Derby Road, Lenton, Notts

-

Astra Zeneca, Bakewell Road, Loughborough

Architect: Stephen George & Partners, Leicester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saunders Roofing

Main Street, Wood Newton, Oundle

-

Roofing to Common Room/Library, Uppingham School

Architect: Whitworth Co Partnership, Bury St Edmunds